Cherry Orchard Farm Privacy Policy

Our contact details: 
Cherry Orchard Farm, Moor Road, Great Staughton, Cambridgeshire PE19 5BW
cherryorchard.farm@outlook.com
www.cherryorchardfarm.org.uk

 

This privacy policy is for this website and governs the privacy of its' users who choose to use it.  Users contacting this website and/or it's owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk.

Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR 2018.

The type of personal information we collect 

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Your name and contact details

  • Your financial information

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

 

Any personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for the purpose of providing you with further information about the services we offer, to assist you in answering any questions or queries you have submitted and as required for staying at our accommodation.

We use the information that you have given us in order to enable you to stay in our accommodation and provide you with details of any updates, developments and offers relating to our accommodation.

We do not share this information with any other third party individuals or organisations.

Your consent

By confirming your personal details when making an enquiry and using our services you are giving your consent for us to collect and process your personal information.

You are able to remove your consent at any time by emailing us on cherryorchard.farm@outlook.com.